WELCOME TO FRENDZ4M
Sun, Jun 23, 2024, 07:16:49 PM

Current System Time:

Get updatesShare this pageSearch
Telegram | Facebook | Twitter | Instagram Share on Facebook | Tweet Us | WhatsApp | Telegram
 

Forum Main>>PC Complaints / Tips>>

[Help Thread] PC/laptops Hardware Software Issues Solutions

Page: 1   
SerecomputingUser is offline now
PM [37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#1
Hello All,

This is Serecomputing. As my username has computing, So I have pretty well knowledge about computers which I will share here for free. If you are having any problem regarding your PC/laptops and no matter whether it is software or hardware, I will try my best to help you asap.

This is not a software or games request section. You can request here for your technical help.

Note: No need to make a separate thread for each query.

-------------------------
Moved by Mr.Love
Reason : New section for pc tips-----------------
thread sticked by-Mr.Love
image-----------------
6 ❤:
Sonu,Mr.Love,AbhiSona,howsthat,amit303,
vivek2,

deepugUser is not available now
[PM 288]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#2
Nice to see this forum alive again!
I have i5 laptop with Win10Pro developer version.
My pc only shows number of notification, but the detailed notificatuons are not showing up? Tried everything but no success.

SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#3
@deepug,

There are a lot of methods for these notifications issues. One with registry editor you must try. Go to "run" by Win+R. then, type Regedit and then follow-

HKEY_CURRENT_USER-->SOFTWARE-->MICROSOFT-->WINDOWS-->CurrentVersion-->PushNotifications

Now on the right side, double click on ToastEnabled and change its value to 1. If it's the default 1, then you should try a different method of enabling background apps. If that doesn't work, then go for reinstalling all Built-in Apps.

image
deepugUser is not available now
[PM 288]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#4
Thanks
There was nothing like 'ToastEnabled' when I navigated to the directory as mention in your reply?

SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#5
Well, tell me.. when you started getting this problem? from the start or after windows updation?
image
Crash_TV_User is not available now
[PM 20]
Rank : Head-Admin
Status : Head Admin

#6
Which is best antivirus for pc/laptop??

SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#7
You can't say any antivirus which is best.

Still you can use Nortan, Bit defender, avast premium.

All these AntiVirus only prevents with small and little malwares ..
image
Crash_TV_User is not available now
[PM 20]
Rank : Head-Admin
Status : Head Admin

#8
Currently i am using k7 total security paid version...

DrDNAUser is not available now
[PM 122]
Rank : HeLPeR
Status : Advanced Member

#9
I am using official antivirus with win 10. Its quite good for regular work with frequent update.
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#10
I am using Avast Antivirus from past 10-12 years. It is just awesome.
image
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#11
Quote:
Which is best antivirus for pc/laptop??

ESET antivirus is best
kunal_techsUser is not available now
[PM 413]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#12
bro...where to put pc software request??
no thread found to put a request...btw want MATLAB latest version ???
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#13
@kunal_techs

check pm-----------------
1 ❤:
kunal_techs,
SANABELUser is not available now
[PM 390]
Rank : Evergreen Member
Status : VIP

#14
मेरे c ड्राइव में स्पेस नही है और विंडो फॉर्मेट करना नही चाहता । मेरे पिसी में विंडो 8 है क्या करूँ ?
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#15
^ Please follow the below steps:
1. Uninstall unused softwares/games/utilities from Control Panel.
2. Clean your recycle bin.
3. If you are using C: drive as a storage drive then I would request you to move your content to any other drive.
4. Turn automatic windows update off.

Hope it helps.
image
yazz62364User is not available now
[PM 245]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#16
Hi folks. Am using Lenovo laptop with i5 core. My windows 10 reflects alert on bottom right of the desktop 'Activate Windows.' What do I do? How to activate windows?
chennaistarUser is not available now
[PM 82]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#17
Dell laptop. Keyboard is often getting issue
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#18
Quote:
Hi folks. Am using Lenovo laptop with i5 core. My w!ndows 10 reflects alert on bottom right of the desktop 'Activate w!ndows.' What do I do? How to activate w!ndows?


@@yazz62364 Please download KMSpico 10.1.8 FINAL from the below link and activate your Windows
KMSpico_10.1.8_FINAL_Windows_10_Activator

Enjoy!
image
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#19
@@chennaistar Can you please explain in detail what issues you are facing?
image
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#20
@yazz62364

use any of these activators

Register or Login to view hidden contents

imranelahiUser is not available now
[PM 211]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#21
i am using chrome on my laptop, when i close the chrome and again i open it... it never turn on until i restart my laptop... please suggest solution apart from formatting.
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#22
@imranelahi

uninstall chrome
and
again fresh install chrome
SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#23

@@imranelahi,

This happens because there might be an extension or something else which is related to chrome kept on running in the background.

In case, you don't want to restart your laptop.. Simply go to windows task manager which comes by pressing CTRL+ALT+DEL and then the PROCESS tab. Search for chrome.exe and end process tree. When you will start again your chrome. It will work.

The solution is - open chrome, go to chrome://extensions and disable all the extensions.. and again check for your issue by closing the Chrome browser. If the problem still persists, then there is no role of extensions that is creating the issues.
Then just open chrome and then press CTRL+SHIFT+DEL and then clear all the browsing data and cookies. Sometimes, cookies are the reason that chrome doesn't open, and it continues in the background.

image-----------------
1 ❤:
imranelahi,
imranelahiUser is not available now
[PM 211]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#24
bro i did everything, i killed all the process and all y extensions are disabled. but nothing helps me out. well still looking for the solution.
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#25
@imranelahi

uninstall chrome
and
again fresh install chrome-----------------
1 ❤:
imranelahi,
kunal_techsUser is not available now
[PM 413]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#26
Pls give me net protector latest with cr@ck???
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#27
@@imranelahi Bro I faced similar issue 2 months before in my office laptop. We did all hardware and software checks including Antivirus. To our surprise all tests were passed and no virus was found. Finally, we had to reinstall the operating system and the problem was resolved. Probably, you can just format the C: drive so that there would be no data loss.
image
MD62User is not available now
[PM 482]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#28
Need kmspico to activate my window,
SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#29
Quote:
bro i did everything, i killed all the process and all y extensions are disabled. but nothing helps me out. well still looking for the solution.


if its not even working after killing all the process from task manager. then it may have some malware issues.
image
SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#30
@@MD62

Download it from here

Zip Password is 12345

image-----------------
1 ❤:
MD62,
kunal_techsUser is not available now
[PM 413]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#31
Quote:
Pls give me net protector latest with cr@ck???

what about it???
MD62User is not available now
[PM 482]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#32
Quote:
@@MD62

Download it from here
file folder is emty

Zip Password is 12345

SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#33
^ its not empty.. its your antivirus or windows defender which is deleting the file just after the extraction.
Disable your antivirus or windows defender for a while @@MD62
image-----------------
1 ❤:
MD62,
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#34
@MD62

use any of these activators

Register or Login to view hidden contents

-----------------
1 ❤:
MD62,
DrutUser is not available now
[PM 735]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#35
Hello friends
I m getting this
"We couldn't complete the updates, undoing changes"
After clicking on 'update and shutdown' after sometime.
What to do friends
kunal_techsUser is not available now
[PM 413]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#36
need net protector with online updater cr@ck???
SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#37
Quote:
need net protector with online updater cr@ck???


Not available..
image-----------------
1 ❤:
kunal_techs,
kunal_techsUser is not available now
[PM 413]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#38
need kundali chakra latest??
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#39
@kunal_techs

check pm
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#40
Kundli chakra link in pm
monstermindsUser is not available now
[PM 937]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#41
Guys Canon MF 3010 printer drivers are now available on canon india site for Mac BigSur
yrranfuhUser is not available now
[PM 673]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#42
bluestak ke alava koyi aur software hai jo ki android apps ko PC pe open kar sake?
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#43
@yrranfuh Below are the alternative apps for Bluestack..
1. Nox Player
2. MEmu Play
3. LDPlayer
4.Remix OS Player
5. Gameloop
6. Genymotion
7. Andy Android Emulator
8. Droid4x Official
9. Youwave
10. AMIDuOS

image
yrranfuhUser is not available now
[PM 673]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#44
^ the best choice ka link share karo please
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#45
@yrranfuh Check this..LD Player
image-----------------
1 ❤:
yrranfuh,
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#46
@yrranfuh Check this.. MemuPlay
image-----------------
1 ❤:
yrranfuh,
varma007User is not available now
[PM 865]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#47
please provide Photoshop cc 2020 keys
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#48
^ Give me some time. I am uploading the file.
image
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#49
@varma007 On your request..Please check I have uploaded here..
Register or Login to view hidden contents
Enjoy!

image
Crash_TV_User is not available now
[PM 20]
Rank : Head-Admin
Status : Head Admin

#50
@Sujit_007 @@Serecomputing

^ Required Typing Master Pro For PC

Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#51
@Crash_TV_ On your request..

Register or Login to view hidden contents
image-----------------
1 ❤:
Crash_TV_,
StarmegaUser is not available now
[PM 1044]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#52
I neéd window 10 ful version
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#53
@@Starmega Give me some time. I am uploading the file. I will update you once it is done. Thanks.
image
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#54
@Starmega Please check I have uploaded Pre-activated Windows 10 over here as per your request..

Register or Login to view hidden contents

Enjoy!
image
djmacproUser is not available now
[PM 724]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#55
Can someone suggest best windows 7 pc/android mobile software for recovery of deleted files from android phone
rajesh24User is not available now
[PM 116]
Rank : Junior Member
Status : Member

#56
Plz upld adobe acrobat pro DC latest with serial key or patch with direct fast download link
SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#57
^ done
image
SerecomputingUser is not available now
[PM 37]
Rank : image
Status : Head Admin

#58
@djmacpro

if you are using your android phone as a USB, then it can be done using On track Data recovery tool.
image-----------------
1 ❤:
djmacpro,
BasitUser is not available now
[PM 8]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#59
Please upload Planner 5d cracked or full version for windows or for pc, its lil urgent.. Thanks in advance
BasitUser is not available now
[PM 8]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#60
Anybody here or not frnds pls upload Planner 5d full version of Windows
kavi1994User is not available now
[PM 422]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#61
Hi bro I'm using PDFill PDF Editor pls provide register code
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#62
@kavi1994 Please check the below application.
Register or Login to view hidden contents
Enjoy!
image-----------------
2 ❤:
kavi1994,rajesh24,
kavi1994User is not available now
[PM 422]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#63
Hi bro i want revit 2013 patch key
BasitUser is not available now
[PM 8]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#64
What about my request bro regarding Planner 5d full for windows
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#65
@kavi1994 Bro I have Autodesk Revit 2017. Will it be okay for you?
image
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#66
@Basit Currently available only for MacOS and not for windows
image
BasitUser is not available now
[PM 8]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#67
Okies thanks bro
MD62User is not available now
[PM 482]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#68
How to stop windows 10 from downloading (not only installing) updates.
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#69
@MD62 I am not sure if we can turn off the cumulative updates but, please check this website for more information.
image-----------------
1 ❤:
MD62,
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#70
Start - Run - Services.msc [search 'Services.msc']

'Windows Update'

select 'Disabled'

-----------------
1 ❤:
MD62,
MD62User is not available now
[PM 482]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#71
Quote:
Start - Run - Services.msc [search 'Services.msc']

'Windows Update'

select 'Disabled'

Already tried this , it stops only installation of updates but not preventing window from downloading updates

vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#72
Try using proxifier app, in 'Proxification Rules'
block 'explorer.exe; svchost.exe'


MD62User is not available now
[PM 482]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#73
How can i recover deleted photos from my pan drive, tried with minitool power data recovery but that not helped me
Sujit_007User is not available now
[PM 273]
Rank : Premium A/C Expert
Status : Administrator

#74
@MD62 Please check if this software works for you.
image-----------------
1 ❤:
MD62,
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#75
@MD62

Register or Login to view hidden contents
also
Register or Login to view hidden contents

-----------------
1 ❤:
MD62,
SHRIPALUser is not available now
[PM 1503]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#76
PLS HELP ME OUT TO ACTIVATE MS OFFICE 2013
SHRIPALUser is not available now
[PM 1503]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#77
REALLY THANKFUL IF ANYONE CAN HELP ME OUT OR GIVE ME LINK FOR MS OFFICE 2013
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#78
Office 2013-2021 C2R Install / Install Lite v7.1.6[Online Installer]

image

This program designed for on-line installation and activation Microsoft Office 2013/2016/2019-2021 C2R.
You also can create custom installation of Office off-line for using later.

How to use the program:
1. Uninstall Office via (Control panel) applet "Add or remove Programs".
2. Uninstall Office using the "Force Remove Office" and restart your computer.
3. Install Office by clicking the "Install Office" button.
4. Go to "Utilities" tab and do the conversion "Office RETAIL => VL".
5. Then click "Activate Office" button.
6. Start KMSAuto Net 2016 and click "Activate Office"

Register or Login to view hidden contents

-----------------
2 ❤:
kavi1994,satyam191,
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#79
@SHRIPAL

ms office 2013 act!vated t@rrent links

Register or Login to view hidden contents

-----------------
4 ❤:
SHRIPAL,kavi1994,AbhiSona,satyam191,
kavi1994User is not available now
[PM 422]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#80
Im using Office 2013 Professional Plus but how to activate this
AbhiSonaUser is not available now
[PM 44]
Rank : AbhiSona
Status : Head Admin

#81
@kavi1994 bro just download the link provided by @vivek2 bro and activate your office 2013 professional plus
image
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#82
Quote:
Im using Office 2013 Professional Plus but how to activate this


Check PM
shri879User is not available now
[PM 171]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#83
Well IMS Pico...Is good option for all types of activation...
nipunpradhan100User is not available now
[PM 2362]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#84
Do you know how to fix BSOD titled "Thread Stuck in Device driver". I have a Dell 3568 laptop. I can assure you that it's not a driver problem. This happened when updating windows 10.
BannedUser is not available now
[PM 2104]
Rank : Beginner
Status : Member

#85
This was pretty helpful
satyam191User is not available now
[PM 1440]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#86
i have ms office 2019 please provide valid activator ..thank you
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#87
Quote:
i have ms office 2019 please provide valid activator ..thank you


use this activator

Register or Login to view hidden contents


--------- Post edited by - vivek2-----------------
2 ❤:
Rahul31,satyam191,
BannedUser is not available now
[PM 1187]
Rank : Beginner
Status : Member

#88
Nice bro great thread good work
Rahul31User is not available now
[PM 2893]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#89
Kind ATTN friends
Can any one help me if I want two different pdf files on one page how I can do it in one pdf file
Id anyone know please help
kas4u2User is not available now
[PM 2926]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#90
Quote:
Kind ATTN friends
Can any one help me if I want two different pdf files on one page how I can do it in one pdf file
Id anyone know please help


If I have understand properly, you want two PDF Files as a One PDF file.

here, this might help !

Register or Login to view hidden contents
satyam191User is not available now
[PM 1440]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#91
Quote:
[quote]i have ms office 2019 please provide valid activator ..thank you


use any of these activators

Register or Login to view hidden contents
[/b]
[/quote]
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#92
@satyam191

Solidfiles link is still working

use vpn if the site is not accessable-----------------
1 ❤:
satyam191,
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#93
Or request in filehost leeching thread
copper9595User is not available now
[PM 323]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#94
Please help me.
I dont have icon/thumbnails for pdf, word, excel, powerpoint and similiar files. it shows a white icon. its very hard to recognise the file format
copper9595User is not available now
[PM 323]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#95
Quote:
Please help me.
I dont have icon/thumbnails for pdf, word, excel, powerpoint and similiar files. it shows a white icon. its very hard to recognise the file format

No solution?
satyam191User is not available now
[PM 1440]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#96
Need auto splitter full version software ..can any one can provide ?
Dee3034User is not available now
[PM 124]
Rank : Newbie
Status : Member

#97
outlook 2013 aur Teams me calendar sync. nahi ho rha koi solution ?
sanjayshwetaUser is not available now
[PM 1336]
Rank : ** PC ExperT **
Status : VIP

#98
FF members ,
Please help regarding SAP iOS application. If available please provide me link .

seyiadams85User is not available now
[PM 2464]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#99
Hello All, please I'm in need of windows 10 pro activator. Can anyone help please?
vivek2User is not available now
[PM 12]
Rank : Moderator
Status : Super Moderator

#100
@seyiadams85

Download:
Register or Login to view hidden contents-----------------
1 ❤:
seyiadams85,
seyiadams85User is not available now
[PM 2464]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#101
Thank you very much @vivek2
seyiadams85User is not available now
[PM 2464]
Rank : Junkie
Status : Member

#102
Please is there anyone that can help with easeus data recovery license or activator? I really would appreciate it. Or if there are any data recovery software and activators
BadshabthUser is not available now
[PM 172]
Rank : SMS ExperT
Status : Member

#103
Mujhe ek help chahiye... Local hosted offline website k liye. Ek website jaisa same dekhne wala offline local hosted website use karta hu data entry an store karne k liye. Us website ka date expire hogaya . Ab payment k liye QR code show kar raha he. Computer ka date change karke kuch din pahale ka date dalne se website Kam kar raha he. Data entry ho raha hai. Mujhe yeh Jan na hai ki us offline website k kuch code change karke ya date increase kar sakta hu kya ?
Reply
You are not logged in, please

Login

Page: 1   

Jump To Page:

Keywords:thread, laptops, hardware, software, issues, solutions, serecomputing, username, computing, pretty, knowledge, computers, having, problem, regarding, matter,
Related threads:

Find Girls from your city for night


Questmist.com: Earn Money Easily by Sharing Your Dreams Online


Get free 10 Rs on Google Pay - Just comment here to Win


Help! 3utools and wondershare Dr. Fone pc software


Congratulations our New Super Moderator Vivek2


Why Manmohan Sing was better than Narendra Modi as PM


Easeus data recovery activation help


SAP IOS HELP


Congratulations our new admin Sujit_007


Hot girls chat app premium stuff (tried and checked)


TERMS & CONDITIONS | DMCA POLICY | PRIVACY POLICY
Home | Top | Official Blog | Tools | Contact | Sitemap | Feed
Page generated in 1.66 microseconds
FRENDZ4M © 2024